Top facebook2x Top instagram2x Top phone2x 01292 871661 Top email2x Email us Top search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Events
Home / Events

Events

March 2024

Saturday 23rd RYA Scotland - Instructor Training - West Regional Training Day Bespoke Group Training
Sunday 24th Lay racing marks Club racing
Saturday 30th Lay Racing Marks (Spare) Club racing
Sunday 31st14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 Easter Egg Races Club racing

April 2024

Sunday 7th12:00 - 13:0012:00 - 13:00 Beginner Race Coaching Club racing
Sunday 7th14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 April Prize Races Club racing
Tuesday 9th14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 Tuesday Afternoon Sailing Social
Wednesday 10th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 CLUB NIGHT Cadets (Youth/Junior Sailing)
Thursday 11th19:00 - 20:0019:00 - 20:00 EARLY SERIES 1 Club racing
Sunday 14th14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 MONTEITH TROPHY Club racing
Tuesday 16th14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 Tuesday Afternoon Sailing Social
Wednesday 17th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 CLUB NIGHT Cadets (Youth/Junior Sailing)
Thursday 18th19:0019:00 EARLY SERIES 2 Club racing
Sunday 21st14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 FOUNDERS SERIES 1 and SPRINT RACES Club racing
Tuesday 23rd14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 Tuesday Afternoon Sailing Social
Wednesday 24th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 CLUB NIGHT Cadets (Youth/Junior Sailing)
Thursday 25th19:00 - 20:0019:00 - 20:00 EARLY SERIES 3 Club racing
Sunday 28th14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 BUCCANEER TROPHY Club racing
Tuesday 30th14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 Tuesday Afternoon Sailing Social

May 2024

Wednesday 1st18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 CLUB NIGHT Cadets (Youth/Junior Sailing)
Thursday 2nd19:30 - 20:3019:30 - 20:30 EARLY SERIES 4 Club racing
Sunday 5th12:00 - 13:0012:00 - 13:00 Beginner Race Coaching Club racing
Sunday 5th14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 MAY PRIZE RACES Club racing
Tuesday 7th14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 Tuesday Afternoon Sailing Social
Wednesday 8th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 CLUB NIGHT Cadets (Youth/Junior Sailing)
Thursday 9th19:30 - 20:3019:30 - 20:30 EARLY SERIES 5 Club racing
Sunday 12th14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 FOUNDERS SERIES 2 and SPRINT RACES Club racing
Tuesday 14th14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 Tuesday Afternoon Sailing Social
Wednesday 15th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 CLUB NIGHT Cadets (Youth/Junior Sailing)
Thursday 16th19:30 - 20:3019:30 - 20:30 FOUNDERS SERIES 3 Club racing
Sunday 19th13:00 - 17:0013:00 - 17:00 LADY ISLE CRUISE SAIL Cadets (Youth/Junior Sailing)
Sunday 19th14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 LADY ISLE RACE Club racing
Tuesday 21st14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 Tuesday Afternoon Sailing Social
Wednesday 22nd18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 CLUB NIGHT Cadets (Youth/Junior Sailing)
Thursday 23rd19:30 - 20:3019:30 - 20:30 EARLY SERIES 6 Club racing
Sunday 26th14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 MC ANDREW TROPHY Club racing
Tuesday 28th14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 Tuesday Afternoon Sailing Social
Wednesday 29th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 CLUB NIGHT/MAY TROPHY RACE Cadets (Youth/Junior Sailing)
Thursday 30th19:30 - 20:3019:30 - 20:30 EARLY SERIES 7 Club racing

June 2024

Saturday 1st COASTAL ROWING CLUB REGATTA Coastal Rowing
Sunday 2nd12:00 - 13:0012:00 - 13:00 Beginner Race Coaching Club racing
Sunday 2nd14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 JUNE PRIZE RACES Club racing
Tuesday 4th14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 Tuesday Afternoon Sailing Social
Wednesday 5th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 CLUB NIGHT Cadets (Youth/Junior Sailing)
Thursday 6th19:30 - 21:0019:30 - 21:00 SUMMER SERIES 1 AND 2 Club racing
Sunday 9th14:00 - 15:0014:00 - 15:00 PURSUIT RACE and FOUNDERS SERIES 4 Club racing
Tuesday 11th14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 Tuesday Afternoon Sailing Social
Wednesday 12th18:00 - 19:0018:00 - 19:00 CLUB NIGHT Cadets (Youth/Junior Sailing)
Thursday 13th19:30 - 21:0019:30 - 21:00 SUMMER SERIES 3 AND 4 Club racing
Saturday 15th CLUB REGATTA Club racing
Sunday 16th CLUB REGATTA Club racing
Tuesday 18th14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 Tuesday Afternoon Sailing Social
Wednesday 19th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 CLUB NIGHT Cadets (Youth/Junior Sailing)
Thursday 20th19:30 - 21:0019:30 - 21:00 FOUNDERS SERIES 5 Club racing
Sunday 23rd14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 CLARK CUP Club racing
Tuesday 25th14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 Tuesday Afternoon Sailing Social
Wednesday 26th18:00 - 19:0018:00 - 19:00 CLUB NIGHT/JUNE TROPHY RACE Cadets (Youth/Junior Sailing)
Thursday 27th19:30 - 21:0019:30 - 21:00 SUMMER SERIES 5 AND 6 Club racing
Sunday 30th14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 PYRAMID TROPHY Club racing

July 2024

Tuesday 2nd14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 Tuesday Afternoon Sailing Social
Wednesday 3rd18:00 - 19:0018:00 - 19:00 CLUB NIGHT Cadets (Youth/Junior Sailing)
Thursday 4th19:30 - 21:0019:30 - 21:00 SUMMER SERIES 7 AND 8 Club racing
Sunday 7th12:00 - 13:0012:00 - 13:00 Beginner Race Coaching Club racing
Sunday 7th14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 JULY PRIZE RACES Club racing
Tuesday 9th14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 Tuesday Afternoon Sailing Social
Wednesday 10th18:00 - 19:0018:00 - 19:00 CLUB NIGHT Cadets (Youth/Junior Sailing)
Thursday 11th19:30 - 21:0019:30 - 21:00 FOUNDERS SERIES 6 Club racing
Sunday 14th14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 COMMODORES REGATTA Club racing
Tuesday 16th14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 Tuesday Afternoon Sailing Social
Wednesday 17th18:00 - 19:0018:00 - 19:00 CLUB NIGHT Cadets (Youth/Junior Sailing)
Thursday 18th19:30 - 21:0019:30 - 21:00 HANDICAP SERIES 1 AND 2 Club racing
Sunday 21st14:00 - 15:0014:00 - 15:00 PURSUIT RACE and FOUNDERS SERIES 7 Club racing
Tuesday 23rd14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 Tuesday Afternoon Sailing Social
Wednesday 24th18:00 - 19:0018:00 - 19:00 CLUB NIGHT/JULY TROPHY RACE Cadets (Youth/Junior Sailing)
Thursday 25th19:30 - 21:0019:30 - 21:00 HANDICAP SERIES 3 Club racing
Sunday 28th14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 GALE TROPHY Club racing
Tuesday 30th14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 Tuesday Afternoon Sailing Social
Wednesday 31st18:00 - 19:0018:00 - 19:00 CLUB NIGHT/JULY TROPHY RACE Cadets (Youth/Junior Sailing)

August 2024

Thursday 1st19:30 - 21:0019:30 - 21:00 HANDICAP SERIES 4 Club racing
Sunday 4th12:00 - 13:0012:00 - 13:00 Beginner Race Coaching Club racing
Sunday 4th14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 August Prize Races Club racing
Wednesday 7th18:00 - 19:0018:00 - 19:00 CLUB NIGHT Cadets (Youth/Junior Sailing)
Thursday 8th19:30 - 21:0019:30 - 21:00 HANDICAP SERIES 5 Club racing
Sunday 11th14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 FOUNDERS SERIES 8 and SPRINT RACES Club racing
Wednesday 14th18:00 - 19:0018:00 - 19:00 CLUB NIGHT Cadets (Youth/Junior Sailing)
Thursday 15th19:30 - 21:0019:30 - 21:00 HANDICAP SERIES 6 Club racing
Sunday 18th13:00 - 17:0013:00 - 17:00 AYR BAY CRUISE SAIL Cadets (Youth/Junior Sailing)
Sunday 18th14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 AYR BAY RACE Club racing
Wednesday 21st18:00 - 19:0018:00 - 19:00 CLUB NIGHT Cadets (Youth/Junior Sailing)
Thursday 22nd14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 FOUNDERS SERIES 9 Club racing
Sunday 25th14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 ST NICHOLAS TROPHY Club racing
Wednesday 28th18:00 - 19:0018:00 - 19:00 CLUB NIGHT/AUG TROPHY RACE Cadets (Youth/Junior Sailing)
Thursday 29th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 HANDICAP SERIES 7 Club racing

September 2024

Sunday 1st14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 LATE SERIES 1 AND 2 Club racing
Saturday 7th13:00 - 17:0013:00 - 17:00 AIR SHOW CRUISE Social
Sunday 8th14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 CARMICHAEL TROPHY Club racing
Sunday 15th14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 FOUNDERS SERIES 10 and LATE SERIES 3 Club racing
Sunday 22nd14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 PURSUIT RACE and LATE SERIES 4 Club racing
Sunday 29th14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 FULLERTON TROPHY Club racing

October 2024

Sunday 6th14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 FOUNDERS SERIES 11 and LATE SERIES 5 Club racing
Sunday 13th14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 LATE SERIES 6 AND 7 Club racing
Sunday 20th14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 LATE SERIES 8 AND 9 Club racing
Sunday 27th14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 FINAL FLING Club racing
© 2024 Prestwick Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager