Series |
Date(s) |
Results |
Final Fling 2023 |
29 October 2023 |
1
1367 / Silver Machine / Alan Henderson
|
2
157975 / Laser / Neil Beveridge
|
3
183350 / Laser Standard / Andy Myerscough
|
October Series |
22 October 2023 |
1
183350 / Laser Standard / Andy Myerscough
|
2
152600 / Laser / Sarah Green
|
3
160515 / ILCA / Ken Hathaway
|
Founders 2023 |
16 April - 8 October 2023 |
1
183350 / Laser Standard / Andy Myerscough
|
2
1367 / Silver Machine / Alan Henderson
|
3
211927 / David McClay
|
McAndrew trophy |
1 October 2023 |
1
157975 / Laser / Neil Beveridge
|
2
183350 / Laser Radial / Andy Myerscough
|
3
David Davies
|
September Series |
17 September 2023 |
1
183350 / Laser Standard / Andy Myerscough
|
2
211927 / David McClay
|
3
140123 / Laser / Iain Hay
|
Carmichael Trophy |
10 September 2023 |
1
183350 / Laser Standard / Andy Myerscough
|
2
160515 / ILCA / Ken Hathaway
|
3
242 / D-Zero / Eamonn Rankin
|
August Series 2023 |
10 - 31 August 2023 |
1
157975 / Laser / Neil Beveridge
|
2
211927 / David McClay
|
3
242 / D-Zero / Eamonn Rankin
|
Lady Isle Event |
13 August 2023 |
1
2383 / Bit 'O" Wet / David Davies
|
2
1367 / Silver Machine / Alan Henderson
|
3
9105 / Duck Duck Duck! / Jim McGillivray
|
Pyramid Trophy |
6 August 2023 |
1
2383 / Bit 'O" Wet / David Davies
|
2
157975 / Laser / Neil Beveridge
|
3
152600 / Laser / Sarah Green
|
July Series |
13 - 27 July 2023 |
1
157975 / Laser / Neil Beveridge
|
2
183350 / Laser Standard / Andy Myerscough
|
3
189266 / Laser Radial / Tess Crooks
|
St.Nicholas Trophy |
23 July 2023 |
1
189266 / Laser Radial / Tess Crooks
|
2
183350 / Laser Radial / Andy Myerscough
|
3
1367 / Silver Machine / Alan Henderson
|
Commodore's Regatta |
9 July 2023 |
1
157975 / Laser / Neil Beveridge
|
2
183350 / Laser Standard / Andy Myerscough
|
3
189266 / Laser Radial / Tess Crooks
|
June series 2023 |
7 - 29 June 2023 |
1
157975 / Laser / Neil Beveridge
|
2
1367 / Silver Machine / Alan Henderson
|
3
189266 / Laser Radial / Tess Crooks
|
Gail Trophy |
25 June 2023 |
1
157975 / Laser / Neil Beveridge
|
2
183350 / Laser Standard / Andy Myerscough
|
3
189266 / Laser Radial / Tess Crooks
|
McAndrew Trophy |
18 June 2023 |
1
1367 / Silver Machine / Alan Henderson
|
2
152600 / Laser / Sarah Green
|
3
Laser Std / Scott Mowbray
|
Youth Regatta 2023 Topper A |
3 - 4 June 2023 |
1
47303 / Cameron McDaid
|
2
45189 / Rohan O'Kane
|
3
48568 / Thomas Loosley
|
2023 Youth Regatta Optimist A |
3 - 4 June 2023 |
1
6269 / Andrew Perrat
|
2
6527 / Logan Brown
|
3
6282 / Finlay Ritchie
|
2023 Youth Regatta Topper B |
3 - 4 June 2023 |
1
48665 / Lotte Kohn
|
2
45737 / Orlagh Macdonald
|
3
47952 / Sandy Reid
|
2023 Youth Regatta Optimist B |
3 - 4 June 2023 |
1
6625 / Cameron Ritchie
|
2
5916 / Clarissa Jackson
|
3
5088 / Lily Hopkins
|
May Series 2023 |
10 - 24 May 2023 |
1
2383 / Bit 'O" Wet
|
2
189266 / Laser Radial
|
3
183350 / Laser Standard
|
Fullerton Trophy |
21 May 2023 |
1
183350 / Laser Standard / Andy Myerscough
|
2
188 / D Zero / David McClay
|
3
134345 / Laser standard rig / Sarah Green
|
Buccaneer Trophy |
7 May 2023 |
1
189266 / Laser Radial / Tess Crooks
|
2
134345 / Laser standard rig / Sarah Green
|
3
211927 / David McClay
|
April Series 2023 |
2 - 30 April 2023 |
1
211927 / David McClay
|
2
242 / D-Zero / Eamonn Rankin
|
3
183350 / Laser Standard / Andy Myerscough
|
April Pursuit Race |
30 April 2023 |
1
128 / D Zero / Tom Whitehead
|
2
Laser Radial / Tess Crooks
|
3
183350 / Laser Standard / Andy Myerscough
|
Monteith Trophy |
23 April 2023 |
1
189266 / Laser Radial / Tess Crooks
|
2
1367 / Silver Machine / Alan Henderson
|
3
157975 / Laser / Neil Beveridge
|